WS RIO ANN

Date of Birth:
12/10/2006
Nickname:
Annie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Hudson Longhorns
Breeder:
TOM A. SMITH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
17/6
Reg #1:
CTI250437
For Sale:
No
Sales Price:
$20,000

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceMMW Gorilla    

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip72.000001/25/2013  
Tip to Tip71.000011/23/2012  
Tip to Tip70.250002/01/2012  
This cow is sold, subject to her palpation results. She was AI'd to Concealed Weapon on 9/18/10 then exposed to JP Grand Canyon on 10/1/10 to 2/1/11. She is awesome in everyway. These black JP Rio Grande daughters are hard to find, especially with this much horn.