HCC PRETTY NIFTY FIFTY

Date of Birth:
4/29/2015
Description:
Pretty Nifty Fifty is growing horn at an unbelievable pace. She is only 3 years old and is already over 80" ttt. . She has already won 10 bronzes from LWC and HSC in 2016 and 2017. She has beautiful October, 2017 heifer calf sired by Gladiator (WS Jamakizm x Victory Party). She is confirmed bred back to Gladiator with a late fall 2018 calf.
Nickname:
Princess
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Hope Creek Cattle
Breeder:
Hudson Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
115
Reg #1:
CTI299967
View Additional Information on: Hope Creek Cattle 
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/06/2017Lawton, OKHSC - Composite Champion - Class 16
10/06/2017Lawton, OKHSC - Tip to Tip Champion - Class 16
10/06/2017Lawton, OKHSC - Total Horn Champion - Class 16
10/21/2016Lawton, OKHSC - Composite Champion - Class 7
10/21/2016Lawton, OkHSC - Tip to Tip Champion - Class 7
10/21/2016Lawton, OKHSC - Total Horn Champion - Class 7
10/15/2016Oklahoma City, OKLWC - Tip to Tip Champion - Class 7
10/15/2016Oklahoma City, OkLWC - Total Horn Champion - Class 7

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceGladiator01/09/201802/25/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
03/09/2018Ultrasound1.0000Pregnant11/15/2018 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip82.125007/25/2018  
Tip to Tip80.625006/08/2018  
Tip to Tip80.437505/17/201836 months + 18 days 
Tip to Tip79.875004/27/201835 months + 28 days 
Tip to Tip77.875003/09/201834 months + 9 days 
Tip to Tip77.375001/29/201833 months 
Tip to Tip77.125001/18/201832 months + 20 days 
Tip to Tip76.250011/29/201731 months 
Composite204.250009/30/2017HSC Champion - Class 16Greenleaf, KS
Tip to Tip74.375009/30/2017HSC Champion - Class 16Greenleaf, KS
Total Horn91.250009/30/2017HSC Champion - Class 16Greenleaf, KS
Tip to Tip73.500009/03/201729 months + 5 days 
Tip to Tip70.375006/28/201726 months 
Tip to Tip68.625005/27/201725 months 
Tip to Tip67.625005/11/20172 years + 12 days  
Base20.500005/01/20172 years + 2 days (right side) 
Base20.125005/01/20172 years + 2 days (left side) 
Tip to Tip67.187505/01/20172 years + 2 days 
Tip to Tip65.250003/29/201723 months 
Tip to Tip63.500003/02/201722 months 
Tip to Tip62.000002/09/201721 1/2 months 
Tip to Tip60.250001/11/201720 1/2 months 
Composite148.562510/20/2016HSC Champion - Class 7Lawton, OK
Tip to Tip54.125010/20/2016HSC Champion - Class 7Lawton, OK
Total Horn60.312510/20/2016HSC Champion - Class 7Lawton, OK
Tip to Tip48.500008/18/201615 months 
Tip to Tip34.125004/13/201611 1/2 months