KDK VARGUS' LIMONCELLO

Date of Birth:
9/9/2017
Nickname:
Lemon
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Hudson Longhorns
Breeder:
PISCES PARTNERS LP
Notes:
We bred Limoncello to our junior herd sire KDK Leonardo,
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
791
Reg #1:
CI310329
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$5,000

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant06/24/201907/27/2019  
Natural ServiceKDK Leonardo01/23/201906/24/2019  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
08/20/2019Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip59.750010/23/2019  
Tip to Tip57.125008/19/2019  
Tip to Tip53.375006/10/2019  
Tip to Tip50.750005/02/2019  
Tip to Tip43.750001/23/2019  
Tip to Tip21.000004/30/2018  
Tip to Tip17.250003/19/2018  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/10/2019Noromectin7 ml  
01/23/2019Multimin4 ml plus Cydectin pour on 25 ml
04/02/2018Brucellosis vaccine  plus Cattlemaster Gold 5 and Covexin 8
03/19/2018Multimin  plus Ultra Saber pour on, Cydectin injectable, and branding