CV CASANOVAS DARLING

Date of Birth:
3/27/2016
Description:
A black and white beauty out of CV Cowboy Casanova and WS Midnight. She's large, well formed and gentle, and she measures over 70" and just turned 4. Delivered her first calf (heifer) by PCC Rim Rock in March '19 and followed it up with another heifer in April '20. We have high hopes for her to be the long time queen of our pasture.
Nickname:
Darlin'
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
DAVE AND PATTI PACE
Breeder:
Mark Gilliland
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Circle Double J Ranch